Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

The Company “BREW RATIO IKE” and the distinctive title “BREW RATIO” (hereinafter “Company”, “Processor”, “BREW RATIO”, “us”) in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter ” GPD »), Law 4624/2019 and, in general, the relevant legislation on personal data protection, in the capacity of the Head of Processing, wishes through this Notification to inform the natural persons who visit its website (hereinafter” Subject of Data “,” you “) for the processing of their personal data.

Ι. What personal data do we collect, for what purposes and what are the corresponding legal bases

PURPOSE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA LEGAL BASIS
1. Contact (Contact Form, telephone, fax, email)Name, surname, phone number, email address, the subject you are contacting us with, any personal data that may be included in your messageArticle 6 par. 1 par. : editing is necessary to satisfy the user’s request.
2.NewsletterEmail adressArticle 6 par. 1 case a ‘GPD: the consent of the Data Subject
3. Expression of interest for FranchiseName, e-mail address, landline and mobile phone, contact area for store, any personal data may be included in the comments of the messageArticle 6 par. 1 par. : editing is necessary to satisfy the user’s request.
4. Career OpportunitiesName, telephone, e-mail address, the subject you are contacting us with, any personal data that may be included in the candidate’s message, position of preference, area of interest for work, any data included in the curriculum vitae of each candidateArticle 6 par. 1 par. B ed. b) GPD: the processing is necessary to take measures at the request of the Subject at the stage before the conclusion of an employment contract.
5.Social PluginsThrough these plugins, we can only access publicly disclosed information on the respective social networking platforms. The operation of the plugins is governed by the terms of the Privacy Policy of each platform.Article 6 par. 1 case a ‘GPD: the consent of the Data Subject, consisting of an explicit positive action of the user (selection of the respective social networking icon that transports the user to the respective platform).
6. GeolocationLocation dataArticle 6 par. 1 par. A ‘GPD: the consent of the Data Subject, consisting of an explicit positive action of the user (acceptance of an information window in the browser) and Article 6 par. 1 par. B’ GPD: the processing is necessary for the satisfaction of the user’s request, to find a nearby store of our company.
7. Post commentName, email address, website, personal data that may be included in the user’s messageArticle 6 par. 1 par. : editing is necessary to satisfy the user’s request.

II.How long do we keep your personal data

We retain your personal information for as long as is required for the purpose for which it was collected, as described in section I, unless otherwise provided by law.

Upon completion of the prescribed period, your data will be irrevocably deleted or safely destroyed based on clearly defined standards and specifications under the responsibility of the Processor, excluding your contact details, which will be retained until you object to our information provided by us. (via “Newsletter”) regarding our products and services.

III. To whom do we disclose and / or transmit your personal data

Our Company discloses your personal data to its authorized employees.

In addition, we may transmit the data collected through this website:

a) To bodies, which are assigned the execution of specific tasks such as, indicatively but not restrictively, providers of IT products and / or services and / or support of all kinds of information and electronic systems and networks, marketing companies, consulting companies. These bodies provide sufficient assurances for the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures, in such a way that the data processing is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the GCP and the relevant legislation on personal data protection.

b) To third parties, who undertake to provide you with services on our behalf, such as, indicatively but not restrictively, transport companies.

c) To supervisory, independent, judicial, prosecutorial, public and / or other authorities or bodies or parties that have been assigned control / monitoring of the Company’s activities within the framework of their responsibilities.

IV.Your rights

The General Data Protection Regulation provides a number of rights and options that we are committed to satisfying. So, you can ask us:

  • to inform you about the data we hold about you and how we process it. If you wish, we will provide you with a copy at your own expense. (Right of access)
  • to correct inaccuracies or errors, fill in gaps or update your data. (Right of correction)
  • to delete data, if we do not keep them for a specific, legal and declared purpose. (Right to forget or Right to delete)
  • suspend processing a) while questioning the accuracy of the data, b) if you consider the processing illegal (but do not wish to delete it), c) when the data is not necessary for the purpose of processing and d) for as long as it is under question whether the reasons why we are processing your data outweigh the ones you are invoking to permanently stop this processing.
  • oppose at any time for reasons relating to the processing of personal data which we carry out in particular for the purpose of direct marketing or profiling. The objection may, in particular, concern your compliance with a decision that we have taken through automated means. In the latter case, you can ask us to allow you to intervene. (Right of objection – Automated individual decision making)
  • to provide you with your data in a specific format (usually machine readable) or to transfer it directly to another person in charge at your suggestion, provided, of course, that this is technically possible and always under the conditions set by law. (Right to portability).
  • we do not process your data from now on, giving you the opportunity to freely revoke the consent (consent) you have given us.

You can address your requests via email to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of our Company.

Our Company will satisfy all your requests within one (1) month. In extremely rare cases, where the satisfaction of your rights is almost impossible for us, we will inform you immediately explaining the reasons for our relative weakness.

In case you consider that the current Legislative Framework for the protection of your Personal Data is violated, you reserve the right to submit a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

  1. Contact Information
TREATMENT DETAILS
Brew Ratio ΙΚΕ
Kyprou 10, Moschato
2168004940
info@coffeelab.gr
DATA PROTECTOR DETAILS
Revival Consulting Services Α.Ε
dpo-custom@revivalsa.gr
Lenorman 194-196
210 5156800

VI.Date of validity – Amendments

Version 1.1, Published on 17/1/2021

FOLLOW US

Scroll to Top